AK24108611

Location: Wasilla
Type: Vehicle Theft 1 & Mics 5

Dispatch Text:

On 10/23/24, at approximately 1840 hours, AST received a call for a welfare check at a residence in Meadow Lakes. AST responded and located an occupied red 2008 Chevrolet Avalanche in the residence's driveway. AST contacted the driver, identified as Kyle “Ninja” Lambert, 34, of Wasilla. An investigation revealed that the Avalanche had been stolen from Anchorage in September. Subsequent investigation revealed Kyle had a controlled substance on his person. Kyle was arrested, transported, and remanded to Matsu Pretrial on Vehicle Theft 1 and Mics 5 charges.

Posted on 10/24/2024 1:46:20 AM by DPS\tmharris