AK24108658

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On October 24, 2024, at approximately 0018 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop in the area of Old Steese Highway. The driver was identified as Edward Lowe, age 44 of Fairbanks. After further investigation, Edward was issued a summons to appear in court for the offense of Driving on a revoked license.

Posted on 10/24/2024 7:23:11 AM by DPS\rcbell