AK24108665

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 10/24/2024 AST responded to the area of Salmon Berry in Medow Lake in reference to a disturbance.  Before AST arrival ALEX BOYD age 24 of Wasilla had left the scene in a vehicle and had been reported to be under the influence.  The investigation revealed that Boyd was operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol and was remanded to Matsu Pre-trial for DUI to be released on his own recognizances.

Posted on 10/24/2024 4:47:56 AM by DPS\kchaley