AK24108681

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On October 24, 2024, at approximately 0238 hours, AST responded to the area of Berton Rd for a disturbance report. An investigation revealed that Joe Mceachern, age 43 of Fairbanks, had assaulted multiple family members. Michael was ultimately arrested for two counts of Assault in the Fourth Degree. Michael was transported to FCC and held without bail.

Posted on 10/24/2024 7:44:35 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez