AK24108682

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 10/24/2024 at approximately 0536 hours Alaska State Troopers responded to an assault in Wasilla. During the investigation Troopers learned Abdul Adepoju, age 38 of Wasilla, had committed two counts of domestic violence-related assault in the fourth degree to a household member. Adepoju left the scene before Trooper's arrival and later failed to turn himself in to custody at an agreed-upon location. Anyone with information about Adepoju’s whereabouts is encouraged to contact the Alaska State Troopers.

Posted on 10/24/2024 5:48:55 PM by DPS\jrvenable