AK24108740

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 (DV) Criminal Mischief 4 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On October 24th, 2024, at approximately 0930 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance off KGB. Investigation revealed that Pamela Webb, age 51 of Wasilla, recklessly caused physical injury to a family member and then proceeded to damage property. Pamela was arrested and remanded at MSPT without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 10/24/2024 12:19:38 PM by DPS\jjmichels