AK24108750

Location: Cooper Landing
Type: Failure to clean Bear Bait station

Dispatch Text:

On October 24, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Michael Burns 58 YOA of Anchorage, for Failure to Clean Bear Bait Station. Arraignment is set in Kenai District Court.

Posted on 10/24/2024 11:05:33 AM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers