AK24108763

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Criminally Negligent Burning

Dispatch Text:

On 10/24/2024 at about 1009 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report that multiple vehicles belonging to the complainant were burned sometime within the last year. This occurred on private property. A suspect has been identified. Investigation continues. 

Posted on 10/24/2024 1:28:03 PM by DPS\tmstuart