AK24108784
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision
Dispatch Text:
On October 24th, 2024, at approximately 1039 hours, AST received a report of a single motor vehicle crash occurring Eastbound Johansen Expy. in between University Ave. and the Pegger Rd. off ramp. The Caller reported that they saw a truck start sliding and knocked over a light pole. No injuries occurred and vehicle had to be towed off scene.
Posted on 10/24/2024 12:09:42 PM by DPS\pptesta