AK24108789

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 10/24/24 at approximately 1130 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Palmer responded to a residence off Wasilla Fishhook in Wasilla for a welfare check. Troopers located Patricia Chambers, age 63 of Wasilla, deceased inside the residence. No foul play suspected. NOK has been notified.

Posted on 10/24/2024 4:51:37 PM by DPS\makessler