AK24108937

Location: Nulato
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 10/25/2024, Alaska State Troopers (AST) in Galena responded to a report of an assault in Nulato. Investigation revealed Erick Mountain (age 57 of Nulato) committed one count of Assault in the Fourth Degree. Erick was arrested and transported to Fairbanks where he was remanded at Fairbanks Correctional Center (FCC) on the aforementioned charge. 

Posted on 10/27/2024 5:42:24 PM by DPS\kaharrison