AK24108998

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Assault 4 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 10/24/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point responded to a residence off East End Road for a report of a disturbance. Investigation determined Frank Watson (48 years old) had assaulted his wife. Frank was arrested and remanded to Homer Jail, where he subsequently called his wife after being explicitly told not to. Frank was ultimately charged with 1x count of Assault in the 4th degree (DV) and 1x count Unlawful Contact in the 2nd degree.

Posted on 10/25/2024 3:26:02 AM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment