AK24109060

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 10/25/2024 AST initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for obscured license plate. The driver identified as Robert Erick who's license status was revoked and have a prior conviction for Driving revoked. He was placed under arrest for Driving while license revoked and remanded at FCC. 

Posted on 10/25/2024 8:04:07 AM by DPS\bamirr