AK24109065
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault 3
Dispatch Text:
On November 7, 2024, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Chena Hotsprings for a report of an active disturbance. After further investigation, Agnes Minerva, age 69 of Fairbanks, was arrested for assault in the 3rd degree. Agnes was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 11/7/2024 7:37:21 AM by SOA\rcbell