AK24109080

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On October 25, 2024, at approximately 0734 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of the theft of a green 2001 Toyota Corolla bearing plate JFB177 from the area of Sandvik Street. An investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 10/25/2024 1:49:57 PM by DPS\jdchipps