AK24109177
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On October 29, 2024, at approximately 0212 hours, AST contacted Jean-Tamas Brown, age 42, of Fairbanks. Jean-Tamas had an outstanding warrant for Criminal Trespass and was subsequently arrested on the warrant. Jean-Tamas was transported to FCC and held on bail.
Posted on 10/29/2024 6:19:15 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez