AK24109343

Location: Kodiak
Type: Driving Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On 10/25/2024 at approximately 18:34 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a grey Toyota Tacoma for a moving violation. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 54 YOA Charles Monk of Kodiak for Driving Under the Influence.

Posted on 10/30/2024 12:07:08 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment