AK24109364

Location: Nulato
Type: Assault & Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 10/25/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Galena responded to Nulato for a report of assault and damaged property. Investigation revealed Alphonsus "Al" Peters (age 71 of Nulato) committed the crimes of Assault in the Third Degree, Assault in the Fourth Degree and Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree. Alphonsus was arrested and transported to Fairbanks via state aircraft where he was remanded at Fairbanks Correctional Center (FCC) on the aforementioned charges.

Posted on 10/27/2024 5:37:47 PM by DPS\kaharrison