AK24109378

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC, DUI, Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 10/25/2024 at approximately 2146 hours AST received a report of a motor vehicle collision at approximately 8 mile Chena Hot Springs Road.  An investigation revealed Jesse Moore, age 30 of Fairbanks, was operating his vehicle while under the influence of alcohol which resulted in a crash that caused injury to multiple people.  Jesse was arrested and remanded to FCC on the charges of DUI, Refusal to Submit, Leaving the Scene, and numerous counts of felony assault.  

Posted on 10/26/2024 2:19:54 AM by DPS\bkhaley