AK24109393

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On October 25, 2024, at approximately 2301 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in the area of College Road. After investigation, there was probable cause that Donald Acker committed the crime of domestic violence assault in the 4th degree. A warrant has been requested for Donald's arrest.

Posted on 10/26/2024 6:36:16 AM by DPS\rcbell