AK24109413

Location: Houston
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 8/25/2024 at approximately 2303 hours, AST received a call of a disturbance at a residence in Wasilla. AST responded, and an investigation revealed Richard Hacker III was intoxicated and threatening his neighbors. Richard was on conditions of release not to consume alcohol. Richard was arrested, transported, and remanded at Matsu Pretrial on a charge of Violating Conditions of Release where he was held with no bail.

Posted on 10/26/2024 2:27:26 AM by DPS\tmharris