AK24109459

Location: Teller
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10/26/2024 at approximately 10:05 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of Malakye Viner of Teller for Assault 3 and Assault 4.

Posted on 10/30/2024 12:08:09 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment