AK24109482

Location: Glennallen
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 10/26/2024 at approximately 1133 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to CRNA, for a report of an unresponsive person. Upon further investigation it was determined that Richard Wilson, 70, of Copper Center was found to be deceased. No foul play suspected. The decedent was transported to the State Medical Examiner's Office for autopsy. Next of Kin was notified.

Posted on 10/26/2024 2:35:43 PM by DPS\jbchroniger