AK24109570

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/26/2024 at approximately 1650 hours Alaska State Troopers contacted Matthew Smith, age 37 of Wasilla, at a residence in Wasilla. Smith had an active arrest warrant (3PA-24-00173CR, Fail to appear for arraignment o/c Misconduct involving controlled substances in the fifth degree x2), he was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial.

Posted on 10/26/2024 5:19:38 PM by DPS\jrvenable