AK24109585

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/26/2024 at approximately 1740 hours, AST received the report of a male engaged in a physical fight with loss prevention at Three Bears gas station in Big Lake after he stole items from the store. The male was identified to be 22-year-old Alika Antrim. Investigation revealed Antrim had two misdemeanor warrants for fail to appear and providing false info. He was arrested on his warrants and remanded at Matsu Pretrial.

Posted on 10/31/2024 6:08:00 PM by DPS\sthumphreys