AK24109607

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 2nd Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 10/26/24 at approximately 1950 hours Palmer AST responded to an address on John Hale Cir to conduct a follow-up investigation regarding a vehicle theft case. During the subsequent contact with people on scene AST observed signs of an assault that had taken place between family members. Investigation into the assault led to the arrest of Guy Simpson, age 67 of Wasilla. Simpson was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was remanded on 1 count of DV Assault 2nd Degree.

Posted on 10/27/2024 4:06:03 AM by DPS\cdwebb