AK24109644

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On October 26th, 2024, at approximately 2306 hours, the Alaska State Trooper initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle driving eastbound on Geist Road. The driver was identified by his Alaska driver's license as Michael Turner, and further investigation revealed that his driver's license had been revoked. Michael was issued a summons to court for driving with a revoked driver's license.

Posted on 10/27/2024 5:13:59 AM by DPS\rcbell