AK24109668
Location: Salcha
Type: Assault 3, VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 10/27/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a disturbance in Salcha. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Amanda Weiss, 39, for Assault 3 and Violating Conditions of Release. She was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 10/27/2024 5:52:31 AM by DPS\japoole