AK24109680

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10/27/24 at 0234 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance in Wasilla, Upon arrival AST contacted Kacy Gonzales. An investigation found Kacy assaulted one family member and two acquaintances.  Kacy was placed under arrest, transported, and remanded to MSPT for DV assault 4th, criminal mischief in the 5th, and assault 4th X2.

Posted on 10/27/2024 5:24:24 AM by DPS\jbbarker