AK24109687

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, DWSOL

Dispatch Text:

On 10/27/2024 at approximately 0326 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle that was failing to maintain its lane. After further investigation the driver, Timothy Bowers, was arrested for felony DUI and driving while revoked.

Posted on 10/27/2024 9:25:49 AM by DPS\hrchurness