AK24109688

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault and Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 10/27/2024 at approximately 0336 hours, AST responded to a residence of Runabout Cir. in Big Lake for a report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed Kurt Denning had assaulted a household member. Denning was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial for the charge of Assault 4 DV and held without bail. Further investigation revealed Aimee Bretey had an outstanding arrest warrant for failure to appear on the original charge of DUI and two counts of VCOR. Bretey was arrested and remanded for the active arrest warrant with bail set at $250. 

Posted on 10/27/2024 7:15:27 AM by DPS\qtnardini