AK24109690

Location: North Pole
Type: Stolen Vehicle

Dispatch Text:

On 10/27/2024 at 0344 hours Dispatch received the call of a stolen vehicle near Lions Road in North Pole. Troopers later located the stolen vehicle, and it has been recovered. A suspect has been identified, and this case is active.

Posted on 10/27/2024 9:28:57 AM by DPS\hrchurness