AK24109695

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 3 x 2, Resisting Arrest, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On October 27th, 2024, at approximately 0533 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a motor vehicle collision at Parks Highway and Java Lane. After further investigation, Janelle Williams, age 40 of Fairbanks, was arrested on 2 counts of Assault in the 3rd degree, violation of conditions of release, and resisting arrest.

Posted on 10/27/2024 10:12:58 AM by DPS\rcbell