AK24109716

Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 10/27/2024 at approximately 0934 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance on Island Lake Drive in Wasilla. Investigation led to the arrest of Sharon Charles, age 65 of Wasilla, for Violating Conditions of Release. Charles was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 10/28/2024 7:20:15 AM by DPS\rranderson