AK24109741

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault IV, Criminal Trespass II, & Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/27/2024 at approximately 1224 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the Mat-Su Animal Shelter in Palmer for a disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Ryan Hill, age 40 of Wasilla, for Assault IV and Criminal Trespass II after he assaulted an animal control officer and refused to leave the premise. Further, Hill had a warrant for his arrest of the original charge of Criminal Mischief V and Disorderly Conduct. Hill was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $525 bail. 

Posted on 10/28/2024 7:27:11 AM by DPS\rranderson