AK24109744

Location: Wasilla
Type: MICS IV, MICS V, & DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 10/27/2024 at approximately 1224 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Lochcarron Drive in Wasilla. Investigation led to the arrest of Ryan Wissing, age 30 of Big Lake, for MICS IV, MICS V, & DWLR. Wissing was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 10/28/2024 7:24:02 AM by DPS\rranderson