AK24109799
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4th Degree
Dispatch Text:
On October 27, 2024, at 1650 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance near Wood River Drive. Caller reported that a person of DV relation had assaulted her. Investigation revealed that Raymond Mccarty had struck caller on top of the head with a closed fist multiple time. Raymond was arrested and remanded to FCC for assault in the fourth degree.
Posted on 10/27/2024 9:23:51 PM by DPS\gesommers