AK24109853

Location: Tanacross
Type: VCOR x3

Dispatch Text:

On October 27, 2024, at approximately 2036 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to a report that Connie Sanford, age 62 of Tok, was causing a disturbance at a community event in Tanacross. Investigation revealed that Connie was on Conditions of Release not to consume or possess alcohol, which resulted in her arrest. She was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center and held on three counts of Violating Conditions of Release.

Posted on 10/28/2024 12:54:44 AM by DPS\jnburnham