AK24109914
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On November 7th, 2024, at approximately 2058 Fairbanks AST responded to the area of College and University after receiving a 911 hang-up. Donald Acker, age 45 of Fairbanks, was contacted. He was found to have an active warrant. Acker was arrested and remanded to FCC.
Posted on 11/7/2024 9:55:27 PM by DPS\bbschwarz