AK24109921

Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only

Dispatch Text:

On 10/28/2024 at approximately 0950 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a motor vehicle collsion on Bogard and Seward Meridian Pkwy. No injuries were reported. Weather and icy road conditions were a factor.

Posted on 10/28/2024 5:33:08 PM by DPS\rranderson