AK24110003
Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only
Dispatch Text:
On 10/28/2024 at approximately 1141 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a motor vehicle collision at Bogard and Seldon Roads in Wasilla. No injuries were reported. Weather and icy road conditions were a factor.
Posted on 10/28/2024 5:39:04 PM by DPS\rranderson