AK24110011

Location: Soldotna
Type: Unlawful Contact and DVPO Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 10/28/2024 Trooper Noland received a call to perform a civil standby for Jefferson Shaw. Subsequent investigation while assisting with the civil standby Jefferson Shaw age 39 of Soldotna was arrested for 1 count of Unlawful contact in the first degree and a violation of a domestic violence protective order.

Jefferson Shaw was transported to Wildwood pretrial facility.

Posted on 10/28/2024 8:18:50 PM by DPS\njnoland

Posting Section: A Detachment