AK24110013
Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only
Dispatch Text:
On 10/28/2024 at approximately 1213 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a motor vehicle collision on Bogard Road at Engstrom Road in Wasilla. No injuries were reported. Weather and icy road conditions were a factor.
Posted on 10/28/2024 5:40:00 PM by DPS\rranderson