AK24110026

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV DV, MIW IV, Criminal Mischief V DV & VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 10/28/2024 at approximately 1213 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance at an address on Tampa Court in Wasilla. On 10/29/2024, Troopers arrested Trevor Ethridge, age 19 of Wasilla for Assault IV DV, Misconduct Involving a Weapon IV, Criminal Mischief V DV, and Violating Conditions of Release. Ethridge was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 10/29/2024 5:15:51 PM by DPS\rranderson