AK24110031

Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 10/28/2024 at approximately 1306 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Wasilla Fishhook Road and Seldon Road in Wasilla for motor vehicle collision. Minor injuries were reported. Weather and icy road conditions were a factor.

Posted on 10/28/2024 5:41:02 PM by DPS\rranderson