AK24110053

Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only

Dispatch Text:

On 10/28/2024 at approximately 1346 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a Blue Lupine Drive and Hay Street in Palmer for a motor vehicle collision. No injuries were reported. Weather and icy road conditions were a factor.

Posted on 10/28/2024 5:42:26 PM by DPS\rranderson