AK24110089
Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 10/28/2024 at approximately 1503 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a death investigation on Twilight Drive in Wasilla. Investigation is ongoing into the death of 28-year-old female. Next of kin notification is ongoing.
Posted on 10/28/2024 5:55:28 PM by DPS\rranderson