AK24110102
Location: Palmer
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only
Dispatch Text:
On 10/28/2024 at approximately 1506 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a motor vehicle collision on Hyer and Meadow Drive in Palmer. No injuries were reported. Weather and icy road conditions were a factor.
Posted on 10/28/2024 5:58:45 PM by DPS\rranderson