AK24110132

Location: Nikiski
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/18/24 at 1700 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Stephanie Leann Bishop, 35 of Nikiski, at a residence off Mark Blvd in Nikiski. Investigation revealed Bishop had an outstanding arrest warrant for Failure to Comply with Conditions of Probation on original charges of Theft 2nd degree and Violating Conditions of Release X5. Bishop was arrested and remanded at Wildwood pretrial with a bail of $5000 + court appointed third party. 

Posted on 11/18/2024 6:40:25 PM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment