AK24110145

Location: Goodnews Bay
Type: Assist Agency

Dispatch Text:

On 10/28/2024 at approximately 16:37 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault Non-DV. Investigative results have been forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 11/1/2024 4:11:13 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment